Is Jane Asher Chocolate Brownie Mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rice Flour, Milk Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin E322), Vanilla Extract) (8%), Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (e450(i), E500(ii)), Flavouring, Stabiliser (e415). Contains Milk and Soya.

Check Jane Asher Chocolate Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking