Is Janes Boneless Buffalo Chicken Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Onion Powder, Baking Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Extract, Spices, May Contain Eggs
Check Janes Boneless Buffalo Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Janes Boneless Buffalo Chicken Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Janes Boneless Buffalo Chicken Bites is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


