Is Jane's Krazy Lemon Pepper Marinade & Seasoning - 2.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Pepper, Salt, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Lemon Peel, Other Spices And Lemon Juice
Check Jane's Krazy Lemon Pepper Marinade & Seasoning - 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jane's Krazy Lemon Pepper Marinade & Seasoning - 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Jane's Krazy Lemon Pepper Marinade & Seasoning - 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


