Is Jane's Krazy Mixed-Up Pepper Marinade And Seasoning - Original - Case Of 1 - 2.5 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Pepper, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Red & Green Sweet Peppers, Dehydrated Onion Flakes

Check Jane's Krazy Mixed-Up Pepper Marinade And Seasoning - Original - Case Of 1 - 2.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jane's Krazy Mixed-Up Pepper Marinade And Seasoning - Original - Case Of 1 - 2.5 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
PepperySavorySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrilling