Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jane's Krazy Mixed-up Seasonings Marinade & Seasoning, Original, Mixed-Up Steakhous Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, LIME FLAVOR (SUCROSE, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), LIME OIL), PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Jane's Krazy Mixed-up Seasonings Marinade & Seasoning, Original, Mixed-Up Steakhous against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jane's Krazy Mixed-up Seasonings Marinade & Seasoning, Original, Mixed-Up Steakhous is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Jane's Krazy Mixed-up Seasonings Marinade & Seasoning, Original, Mixed-Up Steakhous | Spoonful