Is Jane's Original Krazy Mixed-Up Pepper - 2.5 oz. (3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Pepper, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Red & Green Sweet Peppers, Dehydrated Onion Flakes
Check Jane's Original Krazy Mixed-Up Pepper - 2.5 oz. (3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jane's Original Krazy Mixed-Up Pepper - 2.5 oz. (3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Where to buy
Jane's Original Krazy Mixed-Up Pepper - 2.5 oz. (3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


