Is JANS, LYCHEE NECTAR Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee flavour
- lychee puree
lychee flavour
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
lychee puree
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, LYCHEE PUREE, CANE SUGAR, LYCHEE FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID (E330).
Check JANS, LYCHEE NECTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JANS, LYCHEE NECTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


