Is Jans Tradition Baked Crackers, Cinnamon Flavor, 4.2 oz, Pack of 6 Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, palm shortening, whey (milk), eggs, coffee, leavening (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, artificial coffee flavor, tocopherols (antioxidant).
Check Jans Tradition Baked Crackers, Cinnamon Flavor, 4.2 oz, Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jans Tradition Baked Crackers, Cinnamon Flavor, 4.2 oz, Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


