Is Jans Tradition Baked Crackers, Cinnamon Flavor, 4.2 oz, Pack of 6 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, palm shortening, whey (milk), eggs, coffee, leavening (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, artificial coffee flavor, tocopherols (antioxidant).
Check Jans Tradition Baked Crackers, Cinnamon Flavor, 4.2 oz, Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jans Tradition Baked Crackers, Cinnamon Flavor, 4.2 oz, Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


