Is Jansal Valley Amaretto Infused Honey, 8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond essential oil

almond essential oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Usda Grade A Honey, Almond Essential Oil, Soy Lecithin

Check Jansal Valley Amaretto Infused Honey, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jansal Valley Amaretto Infused Honey, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
GooeyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Jansal Valley Amaretto Infused Honey, 8 Ounce | Spoonful