Is Jansal Valley Barley and Lentil Soup Mix, 12 Ounce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • trace percentage of cereal grains

trace percentage of cereal grains

Dietitian note

Cereal grain or cereal binding could contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different grain, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pearled Barley, French Green Lentils, Red Lentils (May Contain Trace Percentage Of Cereal Grains)

Check Jansal Valley Barley and Lentil Soup Mix, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jansal Valley Barley and Lentil Soup Mix, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep