Is Jansal Valley Black Cherry Spreadable Fruit, 12 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • processes tree nuts
  • natural almond extract

processes tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Almond Extract, Citric Acid, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts

Check Jansal Valley Black Cherry Spreadable Fruit, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jansal Valley Black Cherry Spreadable Fruit, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking