Is Jansal Valley Coconut Milk Powder, 15 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Treenut And Milk

Check Jansal Valley Coconut Milk Powder, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jansal Valley Coconut Milk Powder, 15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal Prep