Is Jansal Valley Everything Lavash, 5 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sesame Seeds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sugar, Minced Onion, Minced Garlic, Sea Salt, Caraway Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Yeast, Contains Wheat

Check Jansal Valley Everything Lavash, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jansal Valley Everything Lavash, 5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep