Is Jansal Valley Fancy Mixed Fruit, 1 Pound Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prunes, Peaches, Pears, Apricots, Apples, Sulfur Dioxide (For Color Retention), Potassium Sorbate, May Contain Pit Or Seed Fragments, A Natural Aging Process Known As Sugaring May Take Place Wherein Natural Sugars Crystallize On The Skin Of The Fruit

Check Jansal Valley Fancy Mixed Fruit, 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jansal Valley Fancy Mixed Fruit, 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping