Is Jansal Valley Giant Israeli Couscous, 14 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Contains Wheat
Check Jansal Valley Giant Israeli Couscous, 14 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jansal Valley Giant Israeli Couscous, 14 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Jansal Valley Giant Israeli Couscous, 14 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


