Is JAPAN GOLD USA, RICE STYLE DRIED SHIRATAKI Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA STARCH, KONJAC POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM HYDRATE, CITRIC ACID
Check JAPAN GOLD USA, RICE STYLE DRIED SHIRATAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAPAN GOLD USA, RICE STYLE DRIED SHIRATAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladStir FrySoup


