Is Japanese cooking sake Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BREWED SEASONING (RICE, MALTED RICE, SALT), ALCOHOL, SALT
Check Japanese cooking sake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese cooking sake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSauce


