Is Japanese Delight Seaweed Salad On The Go, Sesame Soy, 0.9 Oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sesame Oil, Vinegar, Rice Cooking Wine, Sea Salt, Soy Sauce, Kombu Extract, Onion Powder, Brown Sugar, Salad: Wakame, Wakame Stem, Sesame Seed, Kombu, Agar, Red Pepper
Check Japanese Delight Seaweed Salad On The Go, Sesame Soy, 0.9 Oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese Delight Seaweed Salad On The Go, Sesame Soy, 0.9 Oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie – Almond – 2 X 6.34 Oz Bags – Gluten Free Snacks – Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Soy, Corn, Wheat. Enjoy The Delicate Crunch.
Simple Truth® Organic Japanese Inspired Sesame Seaweed Blend -- 2.26 oz
Where to buy
Japanese Delight Seaweed Salad On The Go, Sesame Soy, 0.9 Oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


