Is Japanese Dipping Sauce Sweet Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Sesame Paste, Non-GMO Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Organic Rice Vinegar, White Miso (Rice, Filtered Water, Non-GMO Soybeans, Sea Salt), Red Habanero Puree (Red Habanero Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Crushed Sesame Seeds, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Ginger, Mirin (Water, Rice, Koji Seed, Sea Salt), Organic Garlic, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt
Check Japanese Dipping Sauce Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese Dipping Sauce Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


