Is Japanese fried chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fried Chicken (Chicken Breast (64%), Brine (Water, Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Spirit Vinegar Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup), Predust (Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Rice), Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Buckwheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Baking Powder (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Thiamine), Salt, Spices, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate)).
Check Japanese fried chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese fried chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Meat · Piece


