Is Japanese Katsu Curry Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Curry Sauce (75.4%): water, onions (15.6%), wheat flour, sugar, rice bran oil, salt, oyster sauce [soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), oyster (mollusc), water, sugar, vegetable gum (412)], fructose, chilli powder, curry powder (0.7%) (coriander seeds, turmeric powder, cumin seeds, pepper, cinnamon, cloves), paprika powder, onion powder, garlic powder (0.4%), rice wine vinegar.
Check Japanese Katsu Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese Katsu Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


