Is Japanese Kimchi Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Napa Cabbage, Daikon Radish, Carrots, Water, Horseradish Root, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Sea Salt, Alcohol To Preserve Freshness), Red Miso (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Ethyl Alcohol For Freshness), Sea Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Orange Peel, Chili Pepper Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Soy
Check Japanese Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Japanese Kimchi is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Side Dish · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSnacking


