Is JAPANESE ORGANIC JAPANESE STYLE SALAD DRESSING, JAPANESE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, *COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, *SESAME SEEDS, *COCONUT PALM SUGAR, *TOASTED SESAME OIL, *LEMON JUICE, GRAY SEA SALT, * MINCED GARLIC, *GINGER ROOT, *BLACK PEPPER.

Check JAPANESE ORGANIC JAPANESE STYLE SALAD DRESSING, JAPANESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinading
Tree Nut Free? JAPANESE ORGANIC JAPANESE STYLE SALAD DRESSING, JAPANESE | Spoonful