Is Japanese rice crackers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Water, Salt), Sugar, Wasabi Seasoning Powder (Sugar, Wasabi Powder (Wasabi Flavor, Maltodextrin), Hydrolyzed Pea Protein (Soy, Wheat, Sulfite Ammonia Caramel), Monosodium Glutamate), Spices Mix (Onion, Pepper), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Oxidized Starch, Seaweed Flakes, Glucose, Caramel Color (Ammonia), Paprika Oleoresin, Starch Glue, Green Color (FD&C Blue 1 + FD&C Yellow 5)

Check Japanese rice crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping