Is Japanese Style Cheesecake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Milk, Egg, Butter (Milk), Sugar (Sucrose), Unbleached Flour (Wheat).

Check Japanese Style Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast