Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Japanese Style Mochi Red Bean 210g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose, Red Bean Paste (27%) (Red Bean (42.6%), Maltose, Sugar, Soybean Oil), Glutinous Rice Powder, Sugar, Potato Powder, Water, Flavouring, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Emulsifier: Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester, Thickener: Xanthan Gum

Check Japanese Style Mochi Red Bean 210g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Japanese Style Mochi Red Bean 210g | Spoonful