Is Japanese Style Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts coating

peanuts coating

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts Coating (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide (Artificial Color), Tbhq-tertiary Butylhydroquinone (Antioxidant)), Soy Sauce (Iodized Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Chili Pepper, Capsicum Oleoresin And Citric Acid)

Check Japanese Style Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go