Is Japanese Style Sweet Bun Caramel Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg powder
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Egg Powder, Cocoa Powder, Milk, Whey Powder, Syrup, Yeast, Salt, Natural Flavour, Preservative (202), Colours (160a), Antioxidants (270, 300, 307b), Emulsifiers (407, 471, 322 (from soy)), Thickeners (1442)
Check Japanese Style Sweet Bun Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese Style Sweet Bun Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


