Is JAPANESE TERIYAKI ORIENTAL-STYLE EGG NOODLES IN A SWEET, RICH SOY AND GINGER SAUCE, JAPANESE TERIYAKI Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DRIED NOODLES [SOFT WHEAT SEMOLINA, SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DRIED EGG, SALT], POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (WHEAT), DRIED CARROT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS (COCONUT), DRIED SCALLIONS, GRILLED MIXED PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, SOY SAUCE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY BEANS, WHEAT], ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, MALT EXTRACT POWDER, SALT, MALT VINEGAT POWDER.
Check JAPANESE TERIYAKI ORIENTAL-STYLE EGG NOODLES IN A SWEET, RICH SOY AND GINGER SAUCE, JAPANESE TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAPANESE TERIYAKI ORIENTAL-STYLE EGG NOODLES IN A SWEET, RICH SOY AND GINGER SAUCE, JAPANESE TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
Soy Vay Marinade and Sauce Island Teriyaki -- 20 oz
Sapporo Ichiban Japanese Style Original Flavored Noodles and Soup
Trader Joe's Noodles With Soy and Sesame Sauce
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
About this product
Noodle · Dried


