Is Japanese Yuzu Ponzu - Unfiltered - 375 ml (12 ounce) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Wine Vinegar, Salted Mirin (Sake Sugar, Water, Salt, Yeast Extract), Alcohol 8% By Volume, Salt 1,5% Wt, By Volume, Water, Yuzu Citron Juice, Yuzu Citron Zest Puree, Bonito, Kombu Seaweed
Check Japanese Yuzu Ponzu - Unfiltered - 375 ml (12 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese Yuzu Ponzu - Unfiltered - 375 ml (12 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Japanese Yuzu Ponzu - Unfiltered - 375 ml (12 ounce) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingSaladCooking


