Is Japon Fuego Chile Limon Dry Roasted Crunchy Peanuts, Fuego Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SELECT PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, IODIZED SALT, LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARABIC GUM, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SPICES, RED CHILI PEPPER, WHEY PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPER OLEORESIN, YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, COLOR FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C YELLOW NO.6, SILICIUM DIOXIDE.
Check Japon Fuego Chile Limon Dry Roasted Crunchy Peanuts, Fuego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japon Fuego Chile Limon Dry Roasted Crunchy Peanuts, Fuego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


