Is Japon Natural Peanuts with Soy Coating, 21.15 Ounce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • select peanuts

select peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SELECT PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, IODIZED SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ARABIC GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, RED PEPPER OLEORESIN, COLOR FD&C YELLOW NO. 6.

Check Japon Natural Peanuts with Soy Coating, 21.15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Japon Natural Peanuts with Soy Coating, 21.15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping