Is JAR ONION CARAMELISED RELISH 2.7KG Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Onion 20%, Sugar, Roast Onion Puree 10%, Brown Sugar, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Salt, Food Acid (Acetic), Balsamic Vinegar, Brown Vinegar (from Barley and Wheat), Sherry, Mustard Seed.
Check JAR ONION CARAMELISED RELISH 2.7KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAR ONION CARAMELISED RELISH 2.7KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Where to buy
JAR ONION CARAMELISED RELISH 2.7KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


