Is JAR TOMATO RELISH 2.75KG Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tomatoes 25% (from Crushed (contains Food Acid (Citric), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)) and Paste), Onion 24%, Brown Vinegar (from Barley and Wheat), Capsicum, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Salt, Food Acid (Acetic), Turmeric, Coriander Seed, Mustard Powder, Fenugreek, Paprika, Chilli, Clove.

Check JAR TOMATO RELISH 2.75KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JAR TOMATO RELISH 2.75KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingGarnishing