Is Jardines Heat Stroke Habanero Hot Salsa Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Water, Fresh Yellow Onions, Tomato Puree, Fresh Green Bell Peppers, Freash Habanero Peppers, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Cilamtro, Freash Carrots, Dehydeated Garlic Ans Xanthan Gum

Check Jardines Heat Stroke Habanero Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Jardines Heat Stroke Habanero Hot Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing