Is Jardines Salsa Garlic Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Green Chile, Tomato Paste, Onion, Roasted Tomato, Chipotle Pepper (Chipotle Pepper, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion And Vinegar), Water, Garlic, Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic And Spices

Check Jardines Salsa Garlic Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jardines Salsa Garlic Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayAmazon

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep