Is Jardines Salsa Garlic Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Green Chile, Tomato Paste, Onion, Roasted Tomato, Chipotle Pepper (Chipotle Pepper, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion And Vinegar), Water, Garlic, Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic And Spices

Check Jardines Salsa Garlic Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jardines Salsa Garlic Chipotle Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayAmazon

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep