Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jarlsberg Lite Cheese Slices Sliced Cheese 150g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Enzyme (Rennet), Salt, Bacterial Culture. 16% Fat (Fat In Dry Matter 30%).

Check Jarlsberg Lite Cheese Slices Sliced Cheese 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarlsberg Lite Cheese Slices Sliced Cheese 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch
Peanut Free? Jarlsberg Lite Cheese Slices Sliced Cheese 150g | Spoonful