Is Jarlsberg Lite Firm Ripened Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly skimmed milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Rennet.

Check Jarlsberg Lite Firm Ripened Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing