Is Jarlsberg Lite Swiss Chunked Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Raw Cow's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet

Check Jarlsberg Lite Swiss Chunked Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarlsberg Lite Swiss Chunked Cheese is available at 2 retailers

WegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep