Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jarlsberg Cheese Original Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Enzyme (Rennet), Salt, Bacterial Culture

Check Jarlsberg Cheese Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarlsberg Cheese Original is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingTopping
Peanut Free? Jarlsberg Cheese Original | Spoonful