Is Jarlsberg Semi Soft Part-Skim Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Microbial Rennet. Contains: Milk.

Check Jarlsberg Semi Soft Part-Skim Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryNuttySavoryMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing