Is Jarrah Brazilian Cafe Latte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 481
- 160a
- emulsifiers 471
481
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (14%), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (340 Or 341, 451, 452), Emulsifiers 471 Or 472c, 481, 322 (soy)], Vegetable Gum (415), Anticaking Agent (551), Flavours (contains Milk), Colour (160a). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Jarrah Brazilian Cafe Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrah Brazilian Cafe Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
About this product
Beverage · Powder


