Is Jarrah Coffee Mix Italian Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (11%), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (340, 341, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472c, 481, 322 (Soy)), Flavours (Including Hazelnut Flavour (0.4%) (Contains Milk and Soy)), Vegetable Gum (415), Anticaking Agent (551), Colour (160a)
Check Jarrah Coffee Mix Italian Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrah Coffee Mix Italian Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
Wish-Bone Fat Free Salad Dressing, Italian, 15 Fl Oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Great Value Fat Free House Italian Salad Dressing & Marinade, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Jarrah Coffee Mix Italian Hazelnut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


