Is Jarrah Coffee Mix Italian Hazelnut Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (11%), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (340, 341, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472c, 481, 322 (Soy)), Flavours (Including Hazelnut Flavour (0.4%) (Contains Milk and Soy)), Vegetable Gum (415), Anticaking Agent (551), Colour (160a)
Check Jarrah Coffee Mix Italian Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrah Coffee Mix Italian Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
Wish-Bone Fat Free Salad Dressing, Italian, 15 Fl Oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Great Value Fat Free House Italian Salad Dressing & Marinade, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Jarrah Coffee Mix Italian Hazelnut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


