Is Jarrah French Vanilla Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (11%), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (340 Or 341, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471 Or 472c, 481, 322 (soy)), Flavours (including Vanilla Flavour (<0.1%) (contains Milk)), Vegetable Gum (415), Anticaking Agent (551), Colour (160a). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Jarrah French Vanilla Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarrah French Vanilla Latte is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Jarrah French Vanilla Latte | Spoonful