Is Jarrah French Vanilla Latte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 481
- 160a
- 471
481
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (11%), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (340 Or 341, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471 Or 472c, 481, 322 (soy)), Flavours (including Vanilla Flavour (<0.1%) (contains Milk)), Vegetable Gum (415), Anticaking Agent (551), Colour (160a). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Jarrah French Vanilla Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrah French Vanilla Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrah French Vanilla Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


