Is Jarrah French Vanilla Latte Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (11%), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (340 Or 341, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471 Or 472c, 481, 322 (soy)), Flavours (including Vanilla Flavour (<0.1%) (contains Milk)), Vegetable Gum (415), Anticaking Agent (551), Colour (160a). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Jarrah French Vanilla Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrah French Vanilla Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrah French Vanilla Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


