Is Jarrah Hot Chocolate Soy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a velvety, creamy texture dissolve smoothly into hot or cold beverages, producing a comforting drink. Commonly used for cozy drinks, mochas, dessert sauces and baking additions, customers frequently note its consistent creaminess, easy mixing and satisfying chocolate intensity, with enjoyment reported across everyday and special-occasion uses.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a velvety, creamy texture dissolve smoothly into hot or cold beverages, producing a comforting drink. Commonly used for cozy drinks, mochas, dessert sauces and baking additions, customers frequently note its consistent creaminess, easy mixing and satisfying chocolate intensity, with enjoyment reported across everyday and special-occasion uses.
Ingredients
Milk Solids, Cocoa (18%), Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mineral Salts (341, 340, 452, 451, 331), Vegetable Gum (415), Sweetener (951), Flavour, Emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481, 322 (Soy)), Anticaking Agent (551).
Check Jarrah Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrah Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrah Hot Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


